ARRICK , WILLIAM 1st Lt
SECOND PLATOON Co E 28th INF
TOWN OF VOSANACK 1944
EMAIL: IRENEWILLIAM@WEBTV.NET
.click below to access letter pages click on 8thID patch 's to return to this page......cmdr8thid
AVERY, ROD SGT
Co. B 8th MEDICAL BN 65-68
EMAIL: RLAVERY@FLASH.NET
ARD, CECIL SP/4
HQ 8TH id MOTOR POOL
HQ Co. ANTI-TANK PLT 2/13TH INF 63 - 65
EMAIL: cecilandjudy1@comcast.net
AGEE , DALE D. SPC
8TH MP CO 88 - 91
EMAIL: AGEEDALE@CMTYMAIL.26ASG.ARMY.MIL
ATWOOD., WILLIAM SGT
B TROOP 3/8th CAV /
COLEMAN BKS 70-72
EMAIL: ATWOOD@WCTC.NET
ARNOLD, DAVID E. SP/4
A TROOP 3/8TH CAV 70-72
EMAIL: BEN593@AOL.COM
ATKINSON, BILL SP/4
C Co. 1/13TH INFANTRY
BAUMHOLDER 73-74
EMAIL: CHARLIE5486@AOL.COM
ARO, JIM
C COMPANY 1/39/th INF 64 -65
2nd PLT, 4th SQUAD
EMAIL: jaro6241@alltel.net
ALY, MICHAEL L.
Co. L 3/5 8TH ID 56-58
OPERATION GYROSCOPE
FURTH, FRG
EMAIL: msalka@sbcglobal.net
ARONSON, PAUL
HHC 8TH CAB FINTHEN 85-86
4TH ASSAULT HELO COMPANY
WEISBADEN
EMAIL: PARONSON@COMCAST.NET
Tom Artingstall, SGT
8th Signal Bn 1980-1984
TArtingstall@CFL.RR.Com
AS OF 04/18/18 THERE ARE 2,321 TROOPS IN OUR DATA BASE
Anderson Eddie L SGT
D Co 12th EN BN 86-91
sappered1@msn.com
Andersen, John III Sgt.
Co A 1/68th Armor 73-75
johna@radiks.netd text.
ALEXANDER, MARION H. PVT
121ST INFANTRY- 44-46
(C/O) DNOMONK@AOL.COM
Andrews, Joseph P. Spc
D Co 12th Engr. Bn 88 - 91
Pyro1970@aol.com
Avery,Billy J. SP/5/SFC
C.TRP/HHC:3/8 CAV.
COLEMAN BKS.64/66
E-MAIL=bja69@eastex.net
Anderson Vernon C. 1st Lt.
2nd Bn 68 Armor---62-63-64-
largescarlet@cornhusker.net
ATLAS, LEONARD 1st LT.
HQ.12th ENGINEER COMBAT BN.
July 194 - Dec 1944
C COMPANY, 12th ENGINEER
COMBAT BN.
January 1945 - August 1945
lenatlas@mindspring.com
Aldrich, Kevin SP4
Office of the Staff Judge Advocate
8th Admin Co became HHC, 8th ID
4/72 to 9/74
kevinaldrich@yahoo.com
Amos,steven Sfc
HHC 1/13 Inf 82-85
HHC 2/68 Arm 89-91
gamos@comcast.net
Aschinger, Vince SGT/E-5
B-CO 3/12 INF 8th ID
Baumholder Germany 1991-1993
sgt_vpa@hotmail.com
Alexander Kudijaroff Sgt
Co, B, 1st Bn 39th Inf 65-68
alex24kud@hotmail.com
Astrach paul sgt
hq hq co 2/509th recon
65-67 acecycle@wirual.net
Johnny Atkison Sgt
8th M.P.Co. Mainz 82-83
Email: jatkison@sbcglobal.net
Anderson, Max E. SP5
Co B. 3rd Battalion, 68th Armor,
8th Infantry Division 68-69
EMAIL: mander8813@aol.com
ARKET, JOHN, SSG
8th Sig Bn 1965/1967
Was the Community
Property Book Officer
1982 to 1991. Then 410th BSB
S2/3 TSD MGR. GS-11.
arketjohn@hotmail.com
Atkins, James R. (Jim) SP5
8th AG Co (Personnel) 1972-1975
Email: jamesratkins@sbcglobal.net
names in YELLOW are LIFETIME Members ...
blue Denotes Deceased..
Aylward, Barry sp4
HHC 12th engineer 75-78
email: barryj5@pacbell.net
Andrako, Daniel SP/5
A Co. 5/68 Armor, Sullivan Barracks
1972-1974
dandrako@houston.rr.com
Adams,Gaylord.D SFC
8th AVN Motor Pool
1959-1963
5thsttrucking@cableone.net
Andrews Charles SPC4
HHC 3/8th Inf (M) Lee Barracks, Mainz-Gonsenheim
November 1986 to February 1990
rio_shark@yahoo.com
Akins, Ken SP4
B Co. 3rd Bn 68th Armor 68-72
kenakins@windstream.net
Robert A. ALDER, SGT
HQ&HQ BTRY, 8th DIVARTY
COOKE BARRACKS 56-57
Aldrich, Kevin SP4
HHC 8th Infantry Division
Office of the Staff Judge Advocate
kevinaldrich@comcast.net
ashley,scott spc/e-4
hhc 12th engr bn 1988-1991 onedezrat@yahoo.com
PFC Howard W. Aul
1958 to 1962.
8th Quartermaster company
mda2172@yahoo.com
Anderson, Randy 1SG (Ret)
B Co. 202nd Spt. Bn.
Coleman Barracks
Mannheim Germany 87-89
lindy@midrivers.com
Arthur (Lee) Anklin COL (ret)
1976 - 1980
8th MI Company
Mainz Field Office
Supporting 1st & 4th BDE
Lee Barracks, Mainz
aaff06@yahoo.com
Alston, Sam R. Spec 5
8th Military Det,
Rose Barracks 1972-73
7th Army Parachute Team,
BK Army Airfield 1972-73
salston414ra@gmail.comxt.